Directory

Department Chair:  Ilan Benjamin Department Mgr:  Patti Schell
Graduate Adviser: Karen Meece Undergraduate Adviser:  Justyn Vanderplas
Administratve Assistant: Katie Cramton Instructional Lab Mgr:  Lori Etow
Department Office:  (831) 459-4002 Adminstrative Office:  PSB, Room 230
NameTitle
Alexander L. AyznerTitle
  • Assistant Professor
Ilan BenjaminTitle
  • Distinguished Professor
  • Department Chair
Rebecca BraslauTitle
  • Professor
Shaowei ChenTitle
  • Professor
Olof EinarsdottirTitle
  • Professor
Aura Alegra Eroy-RevelesTitle
  • Assistant Teaching Professor
Ted HolmanTitle
  • Professor
Timothy C. JohnstoneTitle
  • Assistant Professor
Yat LiTitle
  • Professor
Scott LokeyTitle
  • Professor
John MacMillanTitle
  • Professor
Pradip K MascharakTitle
  • Distinguished Professor
Glenn L MillhauserTitle
  • Distinguished Professor
Scott R. J. OliverTitle
  • Professor
  • X-ray Facility Director
  • Faculty Undergraduate Adviser
Carrie L. PartchTitle
  • Associate Professor
Yuan PingTitle
  • Assistant Professor
Jevgenij RaskatovTitle
  • Assistant Professor
Seth M RubinTitle
  • Professor
  • Director PBSE Graduate Program
William G. ScottTitle
  • Professor
  • Director and Adviser BMB Program
  • Member, Center for Molecular Biology of RNA
Nikolaos SgourakisTitle
  • Assistant Professor
Bakthan SingaramTitle
  • Professor
Michael D StoneTitle
  • Associate Professor
Jin ZhangTitle
  • Professor
NameTitle
Roger W AndersonTitle
  • Professor Emeritus
Frank C AndrewsTitle
  • Professor Emeritus
Claude F BernasconiTitle
  • Distinguished Professor
Roberto BogomolniTitle
  • Professor Emeritus
Phillip CrewsTitle
  • Distinguished Research Professor
David S KligerTitle
  • Distinguished Research Professor
Thomas SchleichTitle
  • Professor Emeritus
Eugene SwitkesTitle
  • Professor Emeritus
Stanley WilliamsonTitle
  • Professor Emeritus
W Todd WipkeTitle
  • Professor Emeritus
NameTitle
Caitlin Maria BinderTitle
  • Lecturer
Randa E RolandTitle
  • Lecturer
Peter S WeissTitle
  • Lecturer
  • Associate Researcher
NameTitle
Clive R BagshawTitle
  • Research Associate - Stone Lab
Eefei ChenTitle
  • Project Scientist - Kliger Lab
Cheng ChengTitle
  • Visiting Grad Student - Li Lab
Yi-Hsuan ChiuTitle
  • Graduate Visitor-Zhang Lab
David Ames CoppageTitle
  • Jr Specialist - Crews Lab
Mitchell Scott CrewsTitle
  • JR Specialist - Lokey Lab
Viviane Silva De PaulaTitle
  • Visiting Scientist - Sgourakis Lab
Raymond M EsquerraTitle
  • Research Associate - Kliger Lab
Xiaoli FanTitle
  • Visiting Scholar-Li Lab
Robert A GoldbeckTitle
  • Research Chemist - Kliger Lab
Tyler Andrew JohnsonTitle
  • Adjunct Researcher
Kyung Aih KangTitle
  • Visiting Researcher - Zhang Lab
Scott K LaTitle
  • Assistant Research Specialist - MacMillan Lab
Remi LeanoTitle
  • Junior Specialist-Ping Lab
Yvette S. MimieuxTitle
  • Research Associate-Crews Lab
Matthew R NaylorTitle
  • Research Fellow - Lokey Lab
Evan Alec Pepper-TunickTitle
  • Junior Specialist-Sgourakis Lab
Ahmad ShaabaniTitle
  • Visiting Researcher - Chen Lab
Anam ShaikhTitle
  • Visiting Grad Student - MacMillan Lab
Istvan SzundiTitle
  • Researcher - Kliger Lab
Jugmohit Singh ToorTitle
  • Junior Specialist - Sgourakis Lab
Sarvind Mani TripathiTitle
  • Scientist in-Charge MSFCF
  • Associate Research Specialist
Ritchie A WesslingTitle
  • Project Scientist - Singaram Lab
Kimberly N WhiteTitle
  • Adjunct Researcher
Lu YinTitle
  • Research Fellow - Zhang Lab
Jing ZhangTitle
  • Research Fellow - Li Lab
NameTitle
Efrain Herberto Ceh PaviaTitle
  • Post Doc- Partch Lab
Priya CrosbyTitle
  • Post Doc-Partch Lab
Jennifer L FribourghTitle
  • Post Doc - Partch Lab
Keelan Zachary GuileyTitle
  • Post Doc-Rubin Lab
Jendrik HentschelTitle
  • Post Doc-Stone Lab
Sabrina R HuntTitle
  • Post Doc - Partch Lab
Aswad S KhadilkarTitle
  • Post Doc - MacMillan Lab
Erin McCauleyTitle
  • Post Doc - Crews Lab
Andrew C. McshanTitle
  • Post Doc - Sgourakis Lab
Sarah OverallTitle
  • Post Doc - Sgourakis Lab
Rahul D ShingareTitle
  • Post Doctoral Scholar
Feng WuTitle
  • Post Doc - Ping Lab
NameTitle
Gabriella Adriana AmberchanTitle
  • Grad Student - Singaram Lab
Angela Nicole AmorelloTitle
  • Grad Student - Jurica Lab
  • CB3
Victor James AniebokTitle
  • Grad Student - MacMillan Lab
Anushweta AsthanaTitle
  • Grad Student - Rubin Lab
Jeremy Lake BarnettTitle
  • Grad Student - Oliver Lab
Alison Kate BarrettTitle
  • Grad Student - Rubin Lab
Sara BonabinaghadehTitle
  • Grad Student - Zhang Lab
Leah Marie BouthilletteTitle
  • Leah Bouthillette
Caileen Marie BrisonTitle
  • Grad Student - Rubin Lab
Daniel Jason BulmahnTitle
  • Grad Student - Li Lab
Terren Ross Jae Hoon ChangTitle
  • Grad Student - Stone Lab
Gustavo ChataTitle
  • Grad Student - Chen Lab
Ana Rosa Kareh ChateneverTitle
  • Grad Student - Oliver Lab
Mingpeng ChenTitle
  • Grad Student - Li Lab
Valerie ChenTitle
  • Grad Student - Millhauser Lab
Vivien Louise CherretteTitle
  • Grad Student - Zhang Lab
Michael DangTitle
  • Grad Student - Holman Lab
Hayden William DavisTitle
  • Grad Student - MS
David Alexander DelgadilloTitle
  • Grad Student - MacMillan Lab
John Manuel DinizTitle
  • Grad Student - Chen Lab
Daniel Garrett DroegeTitle
  • Graduate Student
Beatriz Ehlke Santi GrottTitle
  • Grad Student -Oliver Lab
Justin Henry FarisTitle
  • Grad Student - Lokey Lab
Stanislav Oleg FedetchkinTitle
  • Grad Student - DuBois Lab
Thomas Sean FinnTitle
  • Grad Student - Raskatov Lab
John Cody FreedmanTitle
  • Grad Student - Holman Lab
Megan Carey FreymanTitle
  • Grad Student - Li Lab
Melissa Elizabeth Guarino‑HotzTitle
  • Grad Student - Zhang Lab
Rachel Lauren HaroldTitle
  • Grad Student - Partch Lab, CB3
Jesse Lee HauserTitle
  • Grad Student - Oliver Lab
William Right HollingsworthTitle
  • Grad Student - Ayzner Lab
Anna Rose JohnstonTitle
  • Grad Student - Ayzner Lab
Brian KawaharaTitle
  • Grad Student - Mascharak Lab
Colin KellyTitle
  • Grad Student - Lokey Lab
Victoria KleinTitle
  • Grad Student - Lokey Lab
Grant Andrew KochTitle
  • Grad Student - Lokey Lab
Tianyi KouTitle
  • Grad Student - Li Lab
Ariel Jade KuhnTitle
  • Grad Student - Raskatov Lab
Longbo LiTitle
  • Grad Student - Braslau Lab
Sophia LiTitle
  • Grad Student - Berman Lab
Bingzhang LuTitle
  • Grad Student - Chen Lab
Jia En LuTitle
  • Grad Student - Chen Lab
Jocelyn Marie MachoTitle
  • Grad Student - MacMillan Lab
Anh McCleanTitle
  • Grad Student - Holman Lab
Rene S MercadoTitle
  • Grad Student - Chen Lab
Lena MeyerTitle
  • Grad Student - DuBois Lab
Danai Kalliopi MoschidiTitle
  • Grad Student - Sgourakis Lab
Forrest Matthew NicholsTitle
  • Grad Student - Chen Lab
Rachel Nicole OldfieldTitle
  • Grad Student - Millhauser Lab
Christina Diana PalkaTitle
  • Grad Student - Stone Lab
Gian Carlo Guarino ParicoTitle
  • Grad Student - Partch Lab
Steven C PerryTitle
  • Grad Student - Holman Lab
Jonathan Michael PhilpottTitle
  • Grad Student - Partch Lab
Miguel Nicolas PintoTitle
  • Grad Student - Mascharak Lab
Gregory Matthew PitchTitle
  • Grad Student - Ayzner Lab
Stephanie Grace PitchTitle
  • Grad Student - Kliger Lab
Eric Palmer QueenTitle
  • Grad Student - First Year
Michael Paul RodersTitle
  • Grad Student - Ayzner Lab
Luis Alejandro RodriguezTitle
  • Grad Student- Raskatov Lab
Graham Patrick RosemanTitle
  • Grad Student - Millhauser Lab
Kenna Kulani SarkaTitle
  • Grad Student - Zahler Lab, CB3
Kevin SchillingTitle
  • Grad Student - Milhauser Lab
Wiley Schultz-SimontonTitle
  • Grad Student - Braslau Lab
Patrick Wayne SkellyTitle
  • Grad Student - Braslau Lab
Alexandria Eve SmartTitle
  • Grad Student - Noller Lab, CB3
Eaindar SoeTitle
  • Grad Student - Oliver Lab
Jenny Rae Stenger-SmithTitle
  • Grad Student - Mascharak Lab
Jeffrey Alan SwanTitle
  • Grad Student - Partch Lab
Samantha Walsh SweeneyTitle
  • Grad Student - Chen Lab
Carrie Sardina TamboTitle
  • Grad Student - Rubin Lab
Jerin TasnimTitle
  • Grad Student - Braslau Lab
Wan-Chen TsaiTitle
  • Grad Student - Holman Lab
Kaitlyn Nicole VianTitle
  • Grad Student - MacMillan Lab
Evan VickersTitle
  • Grad Student - Zhang Lab
Duy VoTitle
  • Grad Student - MacMillan Lab
Mark Alexander WadolkowskiTitle
  • Grad Student - Millhauser Lab
Andrew John WallaceTitle
  • Grad Student - Sanford Lab
Shanwen WangTitle
  • Grad Student - Li Lab
Alester Cordell Wiggins‑AllenTitle
  • Grad Student - Zhang Lab
Tilini Upekha WijeratneTitle
  • Grad Student - Rubin Lab, CB3
Bin YaoTitle
  • Grad Student - Li Lab
Christopher Anthony van HoorebekeTitle
  • Grad Student - Holman Lab
NameTitle
Walter M BrayTitle
  • Chemical Screening Center Manager
Sara L ClarkTitle
  • Staff Research Associate
Katherine CramtonTitle
  • Department Administrative Assistant
Pamela J D'ArceyTitle
  • Access Associate Director
Lori EtowTitle
  • Instructional Lab Manager
Junzhe KangTitle
  • Exchange Visitor
Hsiau-Wei (Jack) LeeTitle
  • Specialist
  • Director of NMR Technology
Karen MeeceTitle
  • Graduate Program Coordinator
Nathan Lester NowlingTitle
  • Instructional Lab Staff
Patricia M SchellTitle
  • Department Manager
Justyn VanderplasTitle
  • Undergraduate Student Advisor
Qiangli ZhangTitle
  • Mass Spec Facility and Instructional Equipment Support