Directory

Department Chair:  Glenn Millhauser Department Manager:  Derek DeMarco
Graduate Adviser: Karen Meece Administrative Assistant: Katie Cramton
Undergraduate Adviser:  Marla Hesselink Undergraduate Adviser: Rexton Lynn
Instructional Lab Manager:  Lori Etow
Department Office:  (831) 459-4002 Adminstrative Office:  PSB, Room 230
NameTitle
Alexander L. AyznerTitle
  • Associate Professor
Ilan BenjaminTitle
  • Distinguished Professor
Rebecca BraslauTitle
  • Professor
Shaowei ChenTitle
  • Professor
Alegra Eroy-RevelesTitle
  • Assistant Teaching Professor
Ted HolmanTitle
  • Professor
Timothy C. JohnstoneTitle
  • Assistant Professor
Geri KerstiensTitle
  • Assistant Teaching Professor
Yat LiTitle
  • Professor
Sarah LoerchTitle
  • Assistant Professor
Scott LokeyTitle
  • Professor
John MacMillanTitle
  • Professor
  • Associate Vice Chancellor of Research
Pradip K MascharakTitle
  • Distinguished Professor
Shaun McKinnieTitle
  • Assistant Professor
Glenn L MillhauserTitle
  • Distinguished Professor
  • Department Chair
Scott R. J. OliverTitle
  • Professor
  • X-ray Facility Director
  • Faculty Undergraduate Adviser
Carrie L. PartchTitle
  • Professor
Yuan PingTitle
  • Assistant Professor
Jevgenij RaskatovTitle
  • Associate Professor
Seth M RubinTitle
  • Professor
  • Director PBSE Graduate Program
Laura M SanchezTitle
  • Associate Professor
William G. ScottTitle
  • Professor
  • Member, Center for Molecular Biology of RNA
Bakthan SingaramTitle
  • Professor
Michael D StoneTitle
  • Professor
Jin ZhangTitle
  • Distinguished Professor
NameTitle
Roger W AndersonTitle
  • Professor Emeritus
Frank C AndrewsTitle
  • Professor Emeritus
Roberto BogomolniTitle
  • Professor Emeritus
Phillip CrewsTitle
  • Distinguished Research Professor
Olof EinarsdottirTitle
  • Professor Emeritus
David S KligerTitle
  • Distinguished Research Professor
Joseph KonopelskiTitle
  • Professor Emeritus
Eugene SwitkesTitle
  • Professor Emeritus
Stanley WilliamsonTitle
  • Professor Emeritus
W Todd WipkeTitle
  • Professor Emeritus
NameTitle
Caitlin Maria BinderTitle
  • Lecturer
Caileen Marie BrisonTitle
  • Lecturer
Randa E RolandTitle
  • Faculty Lecturer
Peter S WeissTitle
  • Lecturer
  • Associate Researcher
NameTitle
Clive R BagshawTitle
  • Research Associate - Stone Lab
Jason CamaraTitle
  • Research Associate-Singaram Lab
Eefei ChenTitle
  • Project Scientist - Kliger Lab
Raymond M EsquerraTitle
  • Research Associate - Kliger Lab
Robert A GoldbeckTitle
  • Research Chemist - Kliger Lab
Vincent S HernandezTitle
  • Research Fellow-Singaram Lab
Tyler Andrew JohnsonTitle
  • Adjunct Researcher
Sarah Anne LindleyTitle
  • Research Fellow-Zhang Lab
Armin Gerd MuellerTitle
  • Associate Project Scientist-Rubin Lab
Sara Marie O'RourkeTitle
  • Assistant Project Scientist- Sgourakis Lab
Anam ShaikhTitle
  • Visiting Grad Student - MacMillan Lab
Istvan SzundiTitle
  • Researcher - Kliger Lab
Sarvind Mani TripathiTitle
  • Scientist in-Charge MSFCF
  • Associate Research Specialist
Kimberly N WhiteTitle
  • Adjunct Researcher
Lu YinTitle
  • Research Fellow - Zhang Lab
NameTitle
Tufa AssafaTitle
  • Postdoctoral Scholar-Millhauser Lab
Priya CrosbyTitle
  • Post Doc-Partch Lab
Tianyi KouTitle
  • Grad Student - Li Lab
Sivasankar PuttaTitle
  • Post Doc-Rubin Lab
Rahul D ShingareTitle
  • Post Doctoral Scholar
Jaru TaechalertpaisarnTitle
  • Ph.D.
Junqing XuTitle
  • Postdoctoral Scholar-Ping Lab
NameTitle
Angela Nicole AmorelloTitle
  • Grad Student - Jurica Lab
  • CB3
Victor James AniebokTitle
  • Grad Student - MacMillan Lab
Anushweta AsthanaTitle
  • Grad Student - Rubin Lab
Mareike BadstuebnerTitle
  • Grad Student - Stone Lab
Avery Drew BaerlinTitle
  • Grad Student - Braslau Lab
Jeremy Lake BarnettTitle
  • Grad Student - Oliver Lab
Alison Kate BarrettTitle
  • Grad Student - Rubin Lab
Jackson BaumgartnerTitle
  • Grad Student-McKinnie Lab
Riley Morgan BlueTitle
  • First Year Grad Student
Guillermo A ChacaltanaTitle
  • Grad Student-Stone Lab, CB3
Ka Leong ChanTitle
  • Grad Student - Raskatov Lab
Mingpeng ChenTitle
  • Grad Student - Li Lab
Vivien Louise CherretteTitle
  • Grad Student - Zhang Lab
Sean Edward CopleyTitle
  • Grad Student - Lokey Lab
Jennifer CordozaTitle
  • Grad Student - McKinnie Lab, CB3
David Alexander DelgadilloTitle
  • Grad Student - MacMillan Lab
Daniel Garrett DroegeTitle
  • Grad Student - Johnstone Lab
Beatriz Ehlke Santi GrottTitle
  • Grad Student -Oliver Lab
Justin Henry FarisTitle
  • Grad Student - Lokey Lab
Thomas Sean FinnTitle
  • Grad Student - B. Chen Lab, CB3
Megan Carey FreymanTitle
  • Grad Student - Li Lab
Chayo FuentesTitle
  • First Year Grad Student
Melissa Elizabeth Guarino‑HotzTitle
  • Grad Student - Zhang Lab
Chunhao GuoTitle
  • Grad Student - Ping Lab
Rachel Lauren HaroldTitle
  • Grad Student - Partch Lab, CB3
Austin Reid HopiavuoriTitle
  • Grad Student-McKinnie Lab, CB3
Sahar HosseinzadehTitle
  • Grad Student-MacMillan Lab, CB3
Anna Rose JohnstonTitle
  • Grad Student - Ayzner Lab
Colin KellyTitle
  • Grad Student - Lokey Lab
Grant Andrew KochTitle
  • Grad Student - Lokey Lab
Ariel Jade KuhnTitle
  • Grad Student - Raskatov Lab
Menglu LiTitle
  • First Year Masters Student
Dun LinTitle
  • Grad Student - Li Lab
Brent Lindquist-KleisslerTitle
  • Grad Student - Johnstone Lab
Qiming LiuTitle
  • Grad Student - Chen Lab
Kevin Christopher LofgrenTitle
  • Grad Student-Oliver Lab
Akshar Venkatramanan LohithTitle
  • Graduate Student
Jocelyn Marie MachoTitle
  • Grad Student - MacMillan Lab
Amanda Louise MartinezTitle
  • First Year Grad Student
Levi MatsushimaTitle
  • Grad Student- Ayzner Lab
Rene S MercadoTitle
  • Grad Student - Chen Lab
Lena MeyerTitle
  • Grad Student - DuBois Lab
Ivette Gesel Mora 
Cristobal MorfinTitle
  • First Year Grad Student, CB3
Peter NgoiTitle
  • Grad Student - Rubin Lab
Forrest Matthew NicholsTitle
  • Grad Student - Chen Lab
Gian Carlo Guarino ParicoTitle
  • Grad Student - Partch Lab
Francesca Alexis PavloviciTitle
  • Grad Student - Millhauser Lab
Rebecca Sara PelofskyTitle
  • Grad Student - MacMillan Lab
Jonathan Michael PhilpottTitle
  • Grad Student - Partch Lab
Anica Bagamaspad PinongcosTitle
  • First Year Grad Student
Gregory Matthew PitchTitle
  • Grad Student - Ayzner Lab
Stephanie Grace PitchTitle
  • Grad Student - Kliger Lab
Gillian Kathleen RexroadTitle
  • Graduate Student, Noller Lab
Kenna Kulani SarkaTitle
  • Grad Student - Zahler Lab, CB3
Kevin SchillingTitle
  • Grad Student - Millhauser Lab
Pamela Jane SchleissnerTitle
  • Grad Student - Kliger Lab
Diksha SharmaTitle
  • Graduate Student
Patrick Wayne SkellyTitle
  • Grad Student - Braslau Lab
Alexandria Eve SmartTitle
  • Grad Student - Noller Lab, CB3
Amanda SmartTitle
  • First Year Grad Student - Millhauser Lab,CB3
Rebecca Kate SpanglerTitle
  • Grad Student - Partch/Ward Labs
Jeffrey Alan SwanTitle
  • Grad Student - Partch Lab
Carrie Sardina TamboTitle
  • Grad Student - Rubin Lab
Megan Rachelle TorgrimsonTitle
  • Grad Student - Partch Lab, CB3
Valentin Urena BaltazarTitle
  • First Year Grad Student - Ping Lab
Kaitlyn Nicole VianTitle
  • Grad Student - MacMillan Lab
Duy VoTitle
  • Grad Student - MacMillan Lab
Shanwen WangTitle
  • Grad Student - Li Lab
Scott WattersTitle
  • First Year Grad Student, CB3
John Stephen WengerTitle
  • Grad Student - Johnstone Lab
Tilini Upekha WijeratneTitle
  • Grad Student - Rubin Lab, CB3
Kevin YangTitle
  • Grad Student - Lokey Lab
Panpan ZhangTitle
  • First Year Grad Student, CB3
Talieh ZomorrodiniaTitle
  • First Year Grad Student
Christopher Anthony van HoorebekeTitle
  • Grad Student - Holman Lab
NameTitle
Gabriella AmberchanTitle
  • Associate Director, ACCESS Program - Crews Lab
Angela Nicole AmorelloTitle
  • Grad Student - Jurica Lab
  • CB3
Vitor SerrĂ£oTitle
  • Research Specialist
Riley Morgan BlueTitle
  • First Year Grad Student
Leah Marie BouthilletteTitle
  • Grad Student - MacMillan Lab
Guillermo A ChacaltanaTitle
  • Grad Student-Stone Lab, CB3
Anqi ChenTitle
  • Grad Student-Holman Lab, CB3
Sara L ClarkTitle
  • Staff Research Associate II
Jennifer CordozaTitle
  • Grad Student - McKinnie Lab, CB3
Katie CramtonTitle
  • Department Administrative Assistant
Derek DeMarcoTitle
  • Department Manager
John Manuel DinizTitle
  • Grad Student - Chen Lab
Lori EtowTitle
  • Instructional Lab Manager
Alfred Manning FreebergTitle
  • Junior Specialist
Chayo FuentesTitle
  • First Year Grad Student
Marla HesselinkTitle
  • Undergraduate Advisor
Aswad S KhadilkarTitle
  • Associate Project Scientist
Hsiau-Wei (Jack) LeeTitle
  • Specialist
  • Director of NMR Technology
Brent Lindquist-KleisslerTitle
  • Grad Student - Johnstone Lab
Rexton LynnTitle
  • Divisional lead adviser
  • Biochemistry & molecular biology adviser
Amanda Louise MartinezTitle
  • First Year Grad Student
Levi MatsushimaTitle
  • Grad Student- Ayzner Lab
Catherine McCaugheyTitle
  • Junior Specialist Researcher
Karen MeeceTitle
  • Graduate Program Coordinator
Ivette Gesel Mora 
Warisha NaseebTitle
  • Ms
Anica Bagamaspad PinongcosTitle
  • First Year Grad Student
Beverley Marie RabbittsTitle
  • Associate Specialist
  • Chemical Screening Center Director of Operations
Diksha SharmaTitle
  • Graduate Student
Panpan ZhangTitle
  • First Year Grad Student, CB3
Qiangli ZhangTitle
  • Mass Spec Facility and Instructional Equipment Support
Talieh ZomorrodiniaTitle
  • First Year Grad Student